MBM Triumph 4815 Semi-Automatic Stack Paper Cutter - 18 5/8 inch



Price: $7,399.00 

QTY:  

Free Shipping (restrictions apply)


E-mail this product to a friend E-mail this product to a friend




MBM Triumph 4815 Semi-Automatic Stack Paper Cutter - 18 5/8 inch

Powerful, semi-automatic cutter with electric blade drive, manual spindle clamp, and EASY CUT blade activation.

Comprehensive SCS safety package: patented EASY CUT electronic blade activation bars for true two-hand operation; 
transparent, electronically controlled front safety guard; 
safety cover on rear table; main switch and safety lock with key; 
24 volt controls (low voltage); 
patented IDEAL safety drive; 
automatic blade return from every position; 
disc brake for instant blade stop; blade changing device covers cutting edge of blade; 
blade depth adjustment from outside of machine; 
blade and cutting stick can be changed without removing covers.

Ergonomic, 37 inch working height. Electric blade drive. Spindle-guided back gauge with calibrated crank. Front table digital display (cm or inches) for precise back gauge positioning. Bright, LED optical cutting line. Adjustable back gauge with narrow separations and plastic gliders. Manual spindle clamp is guided on both sides to apply even pressure along entire cutting width. Dual side guides on front and rear tables. High quality, German steel blade. Solid steel blade carrier and adjustable blade guides. All-metal construction. Includes stand with storage shelf, easy-access tool holder, and paper blocking tool. Optional side tables increase work surface. UL and C UL approved.

Cutting width, inches 18 5/8
Cutting height, inches 3
Narrow cut, inches 1
Length behind blade, inches 18
Warranty: 1 year limited warranty, excluding wearables

Electrical requirements: 115 V, 60 Hz
Motor output, horsepower: 1.5
Dimensions (D x W x H), inches: 41 1/2 x 30 x 55 1/2 (53 W with side tables)
Shipping weight, pounds: 531 (552 with side tables)
Ships via LTL Freight

Manufactured in Germany by IDEAL Krug & Priester, the leading manufacturer of small format paper cutters in the world, Triumph® cutters are world renowned for their power, precision, and ease of operation. SCS® safety featues put them among the safest cutters in the world. Every Triumph cutter is certified under a quality management system established in all company areas under the DIN EN ISO 9001:2008 standards. All are tested by independent safety labs, comply with all international safety regulations, and are certified by Underwriters Laboratories for the US and Canada.

Formerly: MBM Triumph 4810D








Product Rating: (0.00)   # of Ratings: 0   Rate It! Click Here to rate this product

There are no comments for this product. CLICK HERE to be the first one to share your opinion!